Register of organizations

Reviewed: nov 2017

The member colleges
The member colleges listed below offer programs as part of the ACAS RTO.

Usual Name

Full Legal Name
(if different)

Location

Contact person

Date admitted

Australian School of Ministry
Royal Australian Institute of Leadership

Apostolic Churches Alliance Inc.
Incorporation number 1018297Z (Western Australia)

Mail: C/- Pr. Natanael Costea, 46 Appleberry Street, Churchlands, WA, 6018
0402028160

Pr. Natanael Costea

Initiate Australia

Initiate Australia Inc.

Mail: Level 3 256, St. Geo. Tce. Perth

Amit Khaira

Dayspring

Dayspring Centre for Christian Spirituality and Counseling Inc.

68 Waverley Ave,
Dianella WA 6059

Beth Roberton (Dean of Studies)

3 July, 2002

Australian Lutheran College

Emma Graetz

Veta Youth Ltd
(Formerly "Eleva8 Youth Limited"

Vetamorphous

PO Box 1175, Pasadena SA 5042

Rohan Waters

11 Jan 2013

Citywest College

Legal name of the church : Citywest Community Church Inc.
ABN: 46 879 692 259
College: Citywest Community Church Inc. trading as Citywest College.
www.citywestchurch.com.au

Contact person Pastor Mark Jurisic mark.jurisic@citywestchurch.com.au 0402 825 929 (03) 9743 9473

HCR

Health Communication Resources Incorporated

HCR, PO Box 5420, East Victoria Park, WA 6981
www.h-c-r.org

Ross James, CEO

23 Jan, 2012

Hillside College

Hillside College Inc.

45 Berkshire Rd, Forrestfield, WA 6058

Kerry Pearce

19 June, 2002. Currently in abeyance

International College of Christian Ministry

International College of Christian Ministry Inc.

ACAS office

Ross Woods

Lifestress

Lifestress Pty Ltd.

0411048488
Unit I, 5 Centro Ave., Subiaco, W.A.

Nick Randall, CEO

25 July, 2007

 

Programs
Programs are internal departments of ACAS Inc. run in conjunction with a sponsoring body.

Name

Contact person

Address

Courses

Harvest Australia Church

Ryan Davis
davis.ryan@hotmail.com
Harvest Supernatural School of Ministry

Harvest Australia Church Inc.
www.harvestaustralia.org
130 States Road, Morphett Vale, South Australia. 5162

Cert IV CMT

Salvation Army (Youth training)

Elaine Jensen Divisional Youth Team Project Development Coordinator elaine.jensen@aus.salvationarmy.org (08) 9260 9525

Level 1, 333 William St
Northbridge, WA 6003
Phone: (08) 9328 1600

Cert 4 Comm. Serv. Work

Esther Foundation Inc.

Courtney Plotz (Training)
Rod Lavater (admin.)

41 South Tce, South Perth
PO Box 87, South Perth 6951, WA

Cert 2 Hospitality, Cert 4 Comm.Serv.Wk, Dip. Comm.Serv.Wk, Dip. Man. (Hospitality), Dip. Man. (Events)

Bennie Wolvaardt
Veritas College International

Bennie Wolvaardt

PO Box 2428, Clarkson, WA 6030
Unit A, 21 Pensacola Tce., Clarkson

Units in assessment

Colosoul

Tricia Ray
admin@colosoul.com.au

Level 2, Room 32
80 Barrack St., Perth

Cert 4 Sm.Bus.Man, Cert IV Bus. Dip.Man. (Events)

Albany Baptist Church

Barry Jordan

Albany WA

Cert 3/4 CMT

David and Tina Gunter trading as
Youth Worker Training Solutions

Tina Gunter

22 Stoney Road, Belgrave Vic 3160

Cert 4 Comm.Serv.Wk/ Dip. Youth Work

 

Pending programs

Name

Contact person

Address

Courses

Academy Ballet

Sinead Vidler, Director
sinead@academyballet.com.au
0407 921 361, (02) 9699 9690
www.academyballet.com.au

Address

Dip. Dance

 

Schools (Auspiced music)

Usual Name

Full Legal Name
(if different)

Location

Contact person

Clarkson Community High School

 

16 Walyunga Boulevard
Clarkson, 6030

Ruth MacDonald, 9400 1777

St Norberts College

Norbertine Canons Inc.

135 Treasure Road, Queens Park WA 6107
PO Box 354 Cannington WA 6987

Michael Openshaw, Careers & VET Co-ordinator
Phone: 08 9350 5433
Email: MOpenshaw@norbert.wa.edu.au

Wanneroo Senior High School

.

Quarkum St.
Wanneroo 6065

John McPherson
John.McPherson@education.wa.edu.au
(08) 9206 6568

Mary McKillop Catholic College

 

P.O. Box 886, Busselton WA 6280
MacKillop Avenue, Busselton WA 6280

Kathy Jackson
Tel: (08) 9752 7500
Email: jackson.kathy@cathednet.wa.edu.au

Thornlie Christian College

 

19 Furley Road, Southern River, WA, 6110
08 9455 1607

Grace Iberg

 

Schools (Auspiced dance)

Usual Name

Full Legal Name
(if different)

Location

Contact person

Canning Vale College

 

26 Dumbarton Road, Canning Vale WA

Julie Thomas VET Coordinator
Julie.Thomas2@education.wa.edu.au
9456 7024

Ocean Reef Senior High School

 

Venturi Dr., Ocean Reef 6027

Kara Halverson

Thornlie Senior High School

 

Ovens Road, Thornlie

Linley Stewart, VET Coordinator
linley.stewart@education.wa.edu.au
Lori McLinden, Dance Coordinator
Lori.Mclinden@education.wa.edu.au

Leeming Senior High School

Aulberry Pde, Leeming WA

Shelley Lakin, Dance Teacher
P: 9310 1300 ext: 219
E: Shelley.Lakin@education.wa.edu.au, teacher
Vance Bryan, VET Manager
P - 9310 1300 ext 257
M - 0409 115 166
vance.bryan@education.wa.edu.au

 

Schools (Auspiced media)

Usual Name

Full Legal Name
(if different)

Location

Contact person

Leeming Senior High School

Aulberry Pde, Leeming WA

Mark Williams, teacher
Mark.Williams1@education.wa.edu.au
Vance Bryan, VET Manager
P - 9310 1300 ext 257
M - 0409 115 166
vance.bryan@education.wa.edu.au

Ntaria School

PMB 4, Ntaria Via Alice Springs, NT 0872

Mark Goonan, Assistant Principal
Phone: 08 89567424
Mobile: 0417 411 806
Email: mark.goonan@ntschools.net